MENU
GBP
Items: 0 | Total: £0.00

ALL PRICES
EXCLUSIVE OF VAT !

 
 
 
 
Search our store
Your order
Your basket is empty
Rack size
Connector type
Cable type



British Pounds

Selected by category: Fibre pigtails

Fibre pigtails are commonly used as a way of linking the fibre optic cable to the fibre optic termination equipment like media converters etc. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link with the adaptor or straight with the equipment, while the bare end is fusion spliced with the one of fibre cores of multicore cable.

We offer fibre pigtails in different types and lengths 1 metre to 5 metre, multiple connector types and fibre specifications including are available.


If you not sure what type of the pigtail/connector you need to order please contact us - we are happy to help and advise.

Found 4 products
FPI-SM652D/LC-U-3M LC UPC 3 metres
Singlemode fibre pigtail with the LC/UPC connector and 2 metre of G652D fibre core.
 OPTO 
£1.07(ex VAT)
FPI-SM652D/SC-U-1M SC UPC 1 metre
Singlemode fibre pigtail with the SC/UPC connector and 1 metre of G652D fibre core.
 OPTO 
£0.98(ex VAT)
FPI-SM652D/SC-U-2M SC UPC 2 metres
Singlemode fibre pigtail with the SC/UPC connector and 2 metre of G652D fibre core.
 OPTO 
£1.03(ex VAT)
FPI-SM652D/LC-U-1M LC UPC 1 metre
Singlemode fibre pigtail with the LC/UPC connector and 1 metre of G652D fibre core.
  
£0.93(ex VAT)
Found 4 products BACK TO THE TOP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Content © 2018 IT-STOCKIST ONLINE STORE